Cart
{[{jc.cart.data.item_count}]} product products
There are no products in your cart!
{[{ item.product_title }]}
{[{ item.variant_title }]}
{[{ item.price }]}
{[{ item.original_price }]}
Subtotal
{[{ jc.cart.data.total_price }]}
{[{jc.cart.data.total_discount}]}
Cart
{[{jc.cart.data.item_count}]} product products
There are no products in your cart!
{[{ item.product_title }]}
{[{ item.variant_title }]}
{[{ item.price }]}
{[{ item.original_price }]}
Subtotal
{[{ jc.cart.data.total_price }]}
{[{jc.cart.data.total_discount}]}

PRIVACY POLICY
At She Minimal we are extremely proud of the level of service and convenience we offer and are committed to providing our customers with a positive Minimal experience. We respect the privacy of our customers and are committed to safeguarding your personal information.

We collect personal information from you such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, gender, measurements/sizing details and credit/debit card numbers that you provide when you choose to purchase products from us.

If you have placed an order with us, we may also have collected purchase information from you including the date, amount and type of product(s) that you have purchased.

We may use your personal information that you have provided to us for the following purposes:

For the purposes for which you have specifically provided it including (without limitation) to enable us to respond to your inquiries and fulfil your requests;
to complete and fulfil your order, or otherwise provide you with products or services, for example, to process your payments, to have your order delivered to you, to communicate with you regarding your purchase and to provide you with related customer service.

For services, programs, and offers that we believe may be of interest to you via email, SMS or telephone;
to send you information about your relationship or transactions with us.
For our internal business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing our website, improving our services and identifying usage trends;
to allow you to participate in competitions through Social Media and to administer these activities.
We are committed to keeping your personal information secure. We have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or alteration.

We limit access to personal information to those who have a genuine business need and we keep personal information only for a reasonably needed amount of time as permitted by law.

When we collect or transmit sensitive information such as a credit card numbers, we use industry standard methods to protect that information.

Any personal information that you provide to us is private and we will not release such information to individuals or to other companies, unless we are required to do so by law. Your information will not be disclosed to other parties outside the She Minimal organisation.

As part of the Australian Privacy Principles launched in March, 2014, the Spam Act 2003 and the Do Not Call Register Act 2006, customers can advise us at any time by email at temptress@sheminimal.com if they no longer wish to receive correspondence from She Minimal or if they wish to access or update their personal information.

We also respect children’s privacy and accordingly we do not knowingly or intentionally collect or maintain personal information from children under age 13 and no part of the our service is directed to children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not submit any personal information to us. You should rely on a parent or guardian to assist you. If you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, you may alert us at temptress@sheminimal.com.

This Privacy Policy may be amended, from time to time. If She Minimal decides to change its Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on our website and revise the “Last Updated” date at the bottom on the Privacy Policy.

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or if you wish to complain about a breach of an Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us at the Office of the Commissioner for Privacy and Data Protection (Privacy and Protection Victoria).

COPYRIGHT POLICY
The text, images, graphics, animation files, video files and their arrangement on the She Minimal website are all subject to copyright and other intellectual property protection laws in Australia and other countries, including but not limited to the Australian Copyright Act 1968 and through international treaties. Apart from any use that is permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 all rights are reserved.

Images and objects contained on this website may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these images and objects be modified or reposted to other websites.

PRODUCT INFORMATION
Images of products displayed on this website are as accurate as reasonably possible representations of she Minimal products. Your computer screen may distort the colour or design of displayed products therefore caution should be taken when inspecting products to ensure they conform to your desired colour or design.

All prices are inclusive of GST and were correct at time of publishing. Prices are subject to change without notice.

She Minimal takes no responsibility for the completeness of, or accuracy of, or representations made by, the contents of this website. On an ongoing basis, She Minimal will endeavour to make any necessary changes to the information contained herein as appropriate.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information - We collect Personal Information when you knowingly provide it, including when you provide feedback or request information

Non-Personally Identifiable Information - nlc automatically receives and records certain "traffic data" on its server logs including your IP address, browser type, browser language, the page you requested, the date and time of this request, your communications and interactions with other site registrants and the page you visited immediately prior to visiting this site. You understand that nlc uses this data to help diagnose problems, analyse trends and develop marketing material communications. nlc may from time to time use information and data collected to send site or operational announcements to Customers by email or other electronic forms.

COOKIES
We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them).

The following types of cookies could be placed on your computer:

Social Media Cookies: These cookies are used to integrate our site with popular social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google+, Add This, etc.). Social Media cookies allows visitors to share content quickly and easily with their social networks. Log data may include information such as IP address, browser type, the referring web page, pages visited, cookies, and other interactions with the social sharing buttons or widgets.

Google Analytics Cookies: These cookies (__unam, __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmz) are used to measure website traffic and activity, and improve the user experience by providing us with anonymous, unique and repeat visitor performance data in aggregate format.

Marketing Automation Cookies: We use a 3rd party marketing automation provider to allow us to collect information about how you use our site after you have received an email from us. The cookies track data linked to your email address and include data such as how you arrived at the site, how often you've visited, and which pages you looked at. To opt out of this, you can disable cookies or unsubscribe from our emails using the link on the bottom of any marketing email. You understand you can prevent this collection of information by setting your browser to not accept cookies. This will not prevent you from accessing the site; however, it may prevent you from utilising all features of the site.

DIRECT MARKETING
We may use your personal information for marketing and promotional purposes and may send you information about other services and products that may be of interest to you. Our communication to you may be sent in various forms such as mail, SMS, fax and email. You consent to us sending you marketing communications. If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method wherever practical to do so. If you do not wish to receive information about our products and services or those of other members of the Group, you may notify us using the contact details provided below or by using any opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications.